?

Log in

Where angels lose there way.... [entries|friends|calendar]
cixerona_angel

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

.... [28 Apr 2010|04:19am]
was that really six years ago....
Lament

i must say [08 Nov 2007|09:05pm]

it's funny i really didn't think this would still be here let alone that i would remember the password....... it interesting to read back on some of your thoughts .......it really lets you know that stuff has changed.

Lament

i got new shoes [27 Sep 2005|09:53am]
[ mood | happy ]

I got new shoes...... they are black and laceup they also have 7 inch heels they are whore shoes that is all
~Alex

4 Lamenters| Lament

grrrrrrr...... [16 Sep 2005|08:18am]
[ mood | aggravated ]

so the dat befor yesterday i fell down a flight of stairs in front of my whole class be it my own stupid fault....... the EMS people came..... now i have a large head ache this majorly sucks ass...... thankfully i have a hard head wich means that i do not get hurt often whens i hit it..... who knows lalalalalalalalalalalalalala.........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................*Smiles evily* hmmmmmmm what to do now? I wonder?
Well that is all
~Alex

4 Lamenters| Lament

grrrr...... [13 Sep 2005|09:54am]
[ mood | aggravated ]

i fell asleep in the bath tub last night........ that is all

Lament

i fucking hate school............ [09 Sep 2005|07:48am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

i hate this i hafta get up early, do stupid things this kinda sucks..... i mean the people are generally okay in a good way but grrrrrrrrr................ i only have 1 to 2 classes that i actually like all the rest of them suck soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much that it hurts i'm getting used to it though it could be far worse right? plus it is reallllllyyyyyy early still so i guess i may be a little crabby still....... hadn't taken that in to consideration yet oh well....... i really need a life i have come to realize that i dont do uch of any thing any more i'm always at school or at work and by the time that stuff is over im so fucking tired that all i want to do is sleep......what happened to me i used to be such a fun person but lately i never seem to have the time to do what i want to do i mean last tuesday was my day off and i got called in to work so i havent had a day off in like 9 days i'm always at that fuckin store some times i really wish that it would burn to the ground but then again not really cause at least i work with peopl that are super fabulous so it's not that bad i just hate the fucking customers they suck they suck they SUCK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! okay well that's enuf venting for now...... i guess............
faire thee well~
~Alex

Lament

this sucks [02 Sep 2005|10:07am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

I'm going to kent now and i'm trying to get shit i need from on line and i cant get it this sooooooooooo sucks i hate fucking computors they are reallllllly evil i mean super fucking evil.........end rant but on the bright side of things i can drive now and i'm getting started with my higher learning (wich is soooooooo pointless not that i'm bitter or anything...) i haven't shaved in days i feel so incerdabley fucking gross, and i haven't went out in weeks and i seriously need to get laid but thats a hole nother problem..... grrrrrrrr i hate men the greater majority of them suck and not in a good way........ end different rant. welll i guess thats it for now
faire thee well
~Alex

Lament

pop quizz [25 Mar 2005|01:08pm]
dominant
You have a dominant kiss- you take charge and make
sure your partner can feel it! Done artfully,
it can be very satisfactory if he/she is into
you playing the dominant role MEORW!


What kind of kiss are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

depressed girl
You are the depressed/dreamer anime girl.You either
lost somebody you love or somebody broke you
heart so bad that you can't pick up the
shattered pieces without hurting yourself.You
think nobody can heal your wounds but don't
stop looking because you never know who loves
you enough to try hell the one special guy
could be right infornt of your eyes and you
don't even know it.You also love to day dream
because it seems like the only place that makes
you happy.BBut little do you know that people
all around you are trying to make you happy and
you won't let them in fearing you'll get
another heartbreak or get hurt worse.But just
try and if things go wrong just brush it off
and try again.It never hurts to try.


If You Were An Anime Character What Would You Look Like?(Girls Only)
brought to you by Quizilla

HASH(0x8bacbe0)
BLUE


??Which colour of Death is yours??
brought to you by Quizilla

Rain
Your element is Rain: Sad, lonely, distant and
unique. You are quite distant from emotion and
people, but you have been made this way by one
thing or another. You are truly unique yet fail
to see it, and are quite creative be it in art,
music, writing, ect.. You used to let people in
now you don't even bother to try having been
hurt so many times in the past. Your attitude
is that you don't need anyone but yourself,
people are just trouble waiting to happen. But
you really do want to trust someone no matter
if you see it or not, deep down your waiting
for someone to come and set you free. This kind
of depression can turn dangerous, don't let
them get to you. Not everyone in the world will
hurt you, humans are humans and are not
perfect. So most likely sooner or later you'll
meet someone who feels like you do and perhaps
your shell will eventually disappear.


.:-|What is your true element?|-:. -With Anime Pictures and detailed answers-
brought to you by Quizilla
Lament

it has been many moons...... [23 Mar 2005|01:52pm]
i haven't done this for a while... there is just nothing really to say. my life is boreing
there is no other option id do nothing and my vanity is going throught the roof i love my life yet i hate it at the same time it holds no meaning any more to any thing but then i find light and i hold it soooo close so that it dosn't go out and i end up smothering it i hope and pray that dosn't happen again i hope i can be gental and not play.....
faire thee well...
Alex
7 Lamenters| Lament

hi every one [02 Nov 2004|12:12am]
[ mood | sad ]

hi every one
sorry i haven't updated for a while
i've been busy
well i no longer work at claires (so every one can steal from there now)
i now work at spencers

i think i just want to fly
dose any one else have that feeling or is it just me?
and i mean actually grow wings and fly(now on drugs)

well this was a sort of a pointless entery
so untill i write again
~Alex

"don't judge me so harsh little girl"
~Tori Amos

3 Lamenters| Lament

whats in side a man that go's so wrong [24 Sep 2004|02:46pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

choke and kill thats far to good for you
say one word i'll laugh and bury you
leave you in the place that you left me
if flesh could crawl my skin would fall
from of my bones and run away from here
as far from god as heaven is wide
as far from god as angels can fly




i love my life

2 Lamenters| Lament

i suppose it's time i updated [13 Sep 2004|02:05pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

yeah hi the like no ppl that read this
but for any one out there
i figured i'd update
so yeah summer is over and i'm in school
i had a pretty cool summmer and yeah
so i figured that i'd up date not much note worthy is going on
but i'll update again soon i have the abillity to
be on line every day now
faire thee well
~Alex

Lament

hello [19 Jul 2004|02:27am]
[ mood | blank ]

hello all my wonderous people...
right

i'm in school now it is ...interesting
i went to the ren-faire the past two week end it was quite fun
hopefully this week end i sahle go again
i fuckin love that place Tee Hee...
but yeah i'm still on the boy hunt fun how i make that into a sport huh...
it shalle be interesting
some how i must get my scanner up and running
so i can get more pics up cause there fun
and hopefully kaysea will send me the ones from the faire this weekend
i dunno i think i may be looseing it
never mind the fact i cant spell for shit
but whatever...;)
but who knows
i think thats all that was interesting that has happened i think
well

Faire thee well

Quote of the Moment:
"there is no rose"

Lament

grrr... [01 Jul 2004|02:38pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

i cut my thumb yesterday at school i fainted the ems people came i was fine but they sent me home i was mad but whatever
that is all
byez

3 Lamenters| Lament

after all they shared how could he simpley say no [29 Jun 2004|11:41pm]
[ mood | awake ]

hello
i haven't updated in a while i forget the last time i did there really hasn't been anything to update about
i've started summer school i'm in it for portfolio so i'm going to summer school for artwhich is good
i actually have no friends they have all for the most part abandoned me (there are exceptions and you know who you are)
work sucked to day
i have to work the 4th wich sucks cause it's opening day at the ren-faire well sat is but sun i close enuf theres always next week or the one aftre that soo i will get there i just don't know when

any way the searh for prince charming is still on
i must thank kaysea for my new pics there fab

planning for the hate crimes memorial are in motion i'm the prezident yay! i have a few idea's so i hope they work but i'll keep every one updated till i feel like writing again
fair thee well...

Qutoe of the moment:
"when the first living thing existed,
I was there waiting.
When the last living thing dies, my job
will be finished.
I'll put the chairs on the tables,
turn out the lights, and lock the
universe behind me as i leave."
~Death, in Dream Country

Lament

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]